PRIVACY STATEMENT

EKI B.V. respects the privacy of its customers and all users of its site. We ensure that the personal data we receive from you is treated confidentially.

On this page we show you what information we collect when you use our website or use one of our services and why we collect this information. In addition, we need numbers of data to process the invoice.

Why do we need your data?


If you place an inquiry or an order by EKI B.V. to deliver one of our products, we ask you for few of personal data. The information you provide us with will be used to execute your inquiry .

How long do we keep your information?


EKI B.V. does not store your personal information for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. The retention period is related to the purpose with which we have received the data and any legal obligations such as the fiscal and accounting obligation (10 years). Upon request, all data known to us will be removed earlier unless the data is required to be able to execute current services.

Are your data shared?


EKI B.V. will only be provided your personal data to third parties with your permission if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. You should be aware that EKI B.V. is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites and sources.

View, modify or delete data


You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can send a request for viewing, correction or deletion to info@ekibv.nl . In order to ensure that the request has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your ID with the request. To protect your privacy, we request you to make your passport photo and citizen service number (BSN) black. EKI B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Right of complaint


We also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl .

Security


EKI B.V. has equipped all of its servers and devices with current security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall. Automatic updates take place on all our PCs. The website of EKI B.V. uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.

Finally


If you have questions about our privacy policy or if we can improve something we would like to hear your feedback via info@ekibv.nl . This privacy statement can be changed. Any changes will be announced on this page.

Contact details:

EKI B.V.
De Biezen 1
6541 BN
NIJMEGEN The Netherlands

Telephone: +31 (0) 24 3773378
E-mail: info@ekibv.nl

Royalty


The trademarks, trade names, images, logos and images that the products and services of EKI b.v. making it recognizable, as well as the design, text and graphics of the website are the property of EKI bv. Unless explicitly stated, nothing of what is contained herein will be interpreted as the granting of a license or right by virtue of the copyright or any other intellectual property right of EKI bv © 2018 -2027 EKI b.v. All rights reserved.